Class of 2001-2002

Education Policy Fellowship Program Alumni
Class of 2001-2002

Titles and organizations listed are the positions held by the Fellows at the time of their participation in the EPFP.

Brian D. Barnhart (2001-2002)
Assistant Superintendent
Lampeter-Strasburg School District
Currently Director of Instructional Services,
Lancaster-Lebanon I.U. #13

Dr. Janet Bell (2001-2002)
Chief Administrative Officer
Urban League of Pittsburgh Charter School
Retired in 2002

Judith Cassel (2001-2002)
Assistant Director, Policy and Planning Support
School District of Philadelphia
Currently with the Managing Director’s Office, City of Philadelphia

Norman M. Catalano (2001-2002)
Principal, Rankin Intermediate School
Woodland Hills School District

Dr. Carol L. Colbeck (2001-2002)
Associate Professor & Senior Research Associate
The Pennsylvania State University
Currently Director of the Center for the Study of Higher Education

Juli Corrigan (2001-2002)
Assistant Director, Center for Schools & Communities
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Currently Managing Director, Center for Schools & Communities

Jacob E. Dailey (2001-2002)
Director of Government Relations
Chester County Intermediate Unit

Jean Dexheimer (2001-2002)
President, Board of School Directors
Wilkinsburg School District

Colonel Cortez K. Dial (2001-2002)
Director, Family Programs
U.S. Army War College

Rebecca E. Erb (2001-2002)
High School Principal
Tyrone Area School District

Linda Erickson (2001-2002)
Executive Director/CEO
The Lehigh Valley Discovery Center of Science & Technology

Dr. Constantine Dean Galitsis (2001-2002)
Director of Curriculum & Instruction, K-12
Sto-Rox School District
Currently Superintendent, Rochester Area School District

Dr. Brain G. Gross (2001-2002)
Director of Elementary Education and Special Education
Pennsbury School District

Dr. Richard W. Grove (2001-2002)
Assistant Superintendent
Saucon Valley School District
Currently Superintendent, Saucon Valley School District

Shirley R. Hall (2001-2002)
Administrator on Special Assignment
School District of Philadelphia

George W. Ioannidis (2001-2002)
Business Administrator
Manheim Central School District
Currently Business Manager, Spring Grove Area School District

Priscilla Johnson (2001-2002)
Assistant Director, Academic Advising Center
The Pennsylvania State University – Lehigh Valley

Andrew P. Marko (2001-2002)
Trust Administrator
Northeastern Pennsylvania School District Health Trust

Kenneth A. McGeary (2001-2002)
Regional Director of Continuing Education and Outreach
The Pennsylvania State University – Lehigh Valley

Julie A. Melnichak (2001-2002)
Assistant Director of Public Policy Research
Association of Pennsylvania State College & University Faculties

Dr. Sandra R. Patterson-Randles (2001-2002)
Vice President for Academic Affairs
University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Currently Chancellor, Indiana University Southeast

Beatrice (Dee) Phillips (2001-2002)
Special Assistant to the President
Philadelphia Federation of Teachers

Colonel George E. Reed (2001-2002)
Director of Command and Leadership Studies
U.S. Army War College

Dr. Gary E. Rizzo (2001-2002)
Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Montgomery County Community College
Currently Associate Vice President, Montgomery County Community College

Dr. Anne E. Simmons (2001-2002)
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
Apollo-Ridge School District

Emily B. Watson (2001-2002)
Program Officer
The Grable Foundation

James R. Weaver (2001-2002)
Vice President
Pennsylvania State Education Association
Currently President, Pennsylvania State Education Association

Karris M. Williams (2001-2002)
Chief Administrative Officer
Ronald H. Brown Charter School
Currently Executive Director, Urban Youth Action, Pittsburgh


Archive To view Fellows by graduating class:

Comments are closed.

Share: FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterestGoogle+