Class of 2003-2004

Education Policy Fellowship Program Alumni
Class of 2003-2004

Titles and organizations listed are the positions held by the Fellows at the time of their participation in the EPFP.

Dr. Claudia Balach (2003-2004)
Assistant Professor & Director of Professional
Development Schools
Duquesne University

Dr. Lee Burket (2003-2004)
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Pennsylvania Department of Education
Currently Acting Director, Bureau of Career & Technical Education, Pennsylvania Department of Education

Kera Gault Daily (2003-2004)
Office Administrator
Pennsylvania PTA

Dr. Jacqueline Edmondson (2003-2004)
Associate Professor of Education
The Pennsylvania State University

Eric Eshbach (2003-2004)
Superintendent
Upper Adams School District

Danielle Floyd (2003-2004)
Special Projects Assistant, Office of the Chief of Staff
School District of Philadelphia
Currently Coordinator, Partnership Schools
Philadelphia School District

Dr. Suzanne Gallagher (2003-2004)
Associate Professor
Gwynedd-Mercy College

Judith Hallinen (2003-2004)
Director, Leonard Gelfand Center for Service Learning and Outreach
Carnegie Mellon University

Dr. David Hayes (2003-2004)
Chairperson, Division of Education
University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Currently, Director of Teacher Education at Fort Lewis College, Durango, Colorado

Dr. Raymond Horn, Jr. (2003-2004)
Assistant Professor of Education
The Pennsylvania State University – Harrisburg

Dale Keagy (2003-2004)
Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Southern York County School District

Colonel Richard Meinhart (2003-2004)
Director, Strategic Management Systems
U. S. Army War College
Currently Professor Defense and Joint Processes
U.S. Army War College

Dr. Barry Nathan (2003-2004)
Associate Director
Keys2Work
Currently Vice President – Workforce Initiatives, Catalyst Connection

Rosemary Nilles (2003-2004)
Educational Consultant
Pennsylvania Training and Technical Assistance Network

Colonel James R. Oman (2003-2004)
Chairman, Department Command, Leadership, and Management
U. S. Army War College

Brian Petula (2003-2004)
Corporate Director
Future Connect

Adam A. Schott (2003-2004)
Legislative Aide, Office of Government Relations
Pennsylvania Department of Education

Dr. Karen Evans Stout (2003-2004)
Associate Professor, College of Education
Lehigh University

Dr. Gary Thomas (2003-2004)
Principal, Dickson Intermediate School
Woodland Hills School District

Colonel James Thomas (2003-2004)
Deputy Dean
U. S. Army War College

David Tirado (2003-2004)
Director of Technology
Solanco School District

Elaine Tischer (2003-2004)
Director of Human Resources
Manheim Central School District

Dr. A. Lee Williams (2003-2004)
Professor and Chairperson
Elementary/Early Childhood Education Department
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Elizabeth J. Zeisloft (2003-2004)
Special Assistant to the Executive Director
Pennsylvania Human Relations Commission


Archive To view Fellows by graduating class:

Comments are closed.

Share: FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterestGoogle+