Class of 2009-2010

Education Policy Fellowship Program Alumni
Class of 2009-2010

Titles and organizations listed are the positions held by the Fellows at the time of their participation in the EPFP.

Paul D. Bigham (2009-2010)
Acting Director of Student Services
Mechanicsburg Area School District

Amy Boyd (2009-2010)
Title I Coordinator
Commonwealth Connections Academy

Rachel Burcin (2009-2010)
Graduate Program & Immigration Coordinator
Carnegie Mellon University

Emily Byrne (2009-2010)
Project Manager
OMG Center for Collaborative Learning

David Corvi (2009-2010)
English Department Chair
Boys’ Latin of Philadelphia Charter School

Dr. Trisha A.V. Craig (2009-2010)
Director of Curriculum
Fort Cherry School District

Dr. Kelly Davenport (2009-2010)
Head of School
Freire Charter School

Dr. Robert W. Dinnen (2009-2010)
Superintendent
Fort Cherry School District

Dr. Ronald E. Dyer (2009-2010)
Assistant Superintendent
Dallastown Area School District

Dr. Darrell H. Garber (2009-2010)
Dean, College of Education
Kutztown University

Harry Gutelius (2009-2010)
Associate Dean, School of Education
Eastern University

Captain James D. Heffernan (2009-2010)
Director, Leader Development
U.S. Army War College

Dr. Jill Jacoby (2009-2010)
Elementary Principal
Fort Cherry School District

Howard A. Jones, Jr. (2009-2010)
Community Service Coordinator
Millersville University

Camilla J. Kasales (2009-2010)
Administrative Support and Curriculum Manager
Commonwealth Connections Academy

Dr. John Kurelja (2009-2010)
Curriculum Coordinator
Central Columbia School District

Julie Lesitsky (2009-2010)
President-Elect
Pennsylvania PTA

Dr. Mark S. Lewis (2009-2010)
Director
Pennsylvania Parent Information & Resource Center

Nathan G. Mains (2009-2010)
President & State Director
Communities in Schools of Pennsylvania

Matthew J. Malinowksi (2009-2010)
Director of Business Affairs
School District of Cheltenham Township

Dr. Kathleen McKinnon (2009-2010)
Coordinator of Teacher Education for Special Education
Penn State University

Carmen M. Medina (2009-2010)
Chief, Division of Student Services and Migrant Education
Pennsylvania Department of Education

Dr. Joseph A. Melusky (2009-2010)
Chair, Education Department
Sain Francis University

Dr. Kevin J. Miller (2009-2010)
Supervisor
Bucks County Intermediate Unit #22

Mary Jo Moss (2009-2010)
President
Blue Mountain Elementary East Parent Teacher Organization
Currently, School Director, Blue Mountain School District

Dr. Patricia Mulroy (2009-2010)
Assistant Superintendent
Bangor Area School District
Currently Superintendent, Bangor Area School District

Carol Obando-Derstine (2009-2010)
Executive Director
Children’s Coalition of the Lehigh Valley

Colonel Patricia O’Keefe (2009-2010)
Director, Leader Development
U.S. Army War College

Edward Poznek (2009-2010)
Principal/Administrator
Maritime Academy Charter School

Scott F. Radaszkiewicz (2009-2010)
Director of IT
New Hope-Solebury School District

Keith D. Ramsey (2009-2010)
Chief of Finance and Operations
Eastern Lancaster County School District

Larissa M. Verta (2009-2010)
Assocaite Academic Dean
Lehigh Carbon Community College

Deborah Westover (2009-2010)
Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Shippensburg Area School District


Archive To view Fellows by graduating class:

Comments are closed.

Share: FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterestGoogle+