Class of 2012-2013

Education Policy Fellowship Program Alumni
Class of 2012-2013

Titles and organizations listed are the positions held by the Fellows at the time of their participation in the EPFP.

Tamalee Brassington (2012-2013)
Division Manager, Bureau of Career & Technical Education
Pennsylvania Department of Education

Dr. Erin Carlin (2012-2013)
Campus President
YTI Career Institute

Kathleen (Kacy) S. Conley (2012-2013)
Director of the Pennsylvania Afterschool/
Youth Development Network
Center for Schools and Communities
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit

Mary Curley (2012-2013)
Director of Communications

Chester County Intermediate Unit

Dana D’Orazio, MPAff (2012-2013)
Policy and Governance Associate
Philadelphia Youth Network

Dr. Stephanie Edel-Malizia (2012-2013)
Director of Education Programs for Academic Outreach
Penn State University

Edward Garcia Fierros, Ph.D. (2012-2013)
Chairperson and Associate Professor
Department of Education & Counseling
Villanova University

Rachel Finley-Bowman, Ph.D. (2012-2013)
Associate Professor/Department Chair
Department of Education
Elizabethtown College

Rebecca Fogle (2012-2013)
Educational Consultant
Pennsylvania Training & Technical Assistance Network (PaTTAN)

Diane Funsten (2012-2013)
Educational Consultant
Pennsylvania Training & Technical Assistance Network (PaTTAN)

Eric R. Holtzman (2012-2013)
Business Administrator

Tuscarora School District

Barbara Walvort Jewett (2012-2013)
Assistant to the Executive Director
Pennsylvania Association of School Administrators (PASA)

William H. Kerr, Ed.D. (2012-2013)
Superintendent of Schools
Norwin School District

Brent A. Kessler (2012-2013)
Business Manager/Board Secretary
Central York School District

Melissa Landrau (2012-2013)
Director, College Assistance Migrant Program
Penn State University

Grace Lani (2012-2013)
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Canon-McMillan School District

Marilyn Messina (2012-2013)
President, Woodland Hills School Board
Board Member, Allegheny Intermediate Unit

Colonel Robert M. Mundell, U.S. Army (2012-2013)
Faculty Instructor
U.S. Army War College

Dr. Randy Nichols (2012-2013)
Associate Professor and Chairperson
Physical Education Department
Slippery Rock University

Dr. Leticia Oseguera (2012-2013)
Assistant Professor and Research Associate
College of Education
Penn State University

Dr. Darius D. Prier (2012-2013)
Assistant Professor
Department of Educational Foundations and Leadership
Duquesne University

Karen M. Quinn, Ed.D. (2012-2013)
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Carlisle Area School District

Dr. Janet Sardon (2012-2013)
Superintendent
Yough School District

Dr. Mary B. Schreiner (2012-2013)
Associate Professor of Education
Alvernia University

Mark A. Stutz (2012-2013)
Director of Visual & Performing Arts

Parkland School District

Ronald Uroda (2012-2013)
Vice President for Research
Association of Independent Colleges & Universities of Pennsylvania (AICUP)

Michael J. Vuckovich (2012-2013)
Principal / Vocational Director
Greater Johnstown High School

Dr. Steven T. Williams (2012-2013)
Associate Professor of Mathematics and Coordinator of the Secondary Mathematics Education Program
Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

Sarah E. Yoder (2012-2013)
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Schuylkill Haven Area School District

Stephen Zori (2012-2013)
Educational Manager, K-12 Services
The College Board



Archive To view Fellows by graduating class:

Comments are closed.

Share: FacebookTwitterLinkedInPinterestGoogle+